Calendar and Tickets

22 AUGUST to 11 SEPTEMBER 2024

22 August

Thursday

Cavalleria Rusticana & Pagliacci

Mascagni & Leoncavallo

Great Classics

21h00

Palácio Marquês de Pombal Gardens

24 August

Saturday

Cavalleria Rusticana & Pagliacci

Mascagni & Leoncavallo

Great Classics

21h00

Palácio Marquês de Pombal Gardens

26 August

Monday

Cavalleria Rusticana & Pagliacci

Mascagni & Leoncavallo

Great Classics

21h00

Palácio Marquês de Pombal Gardens

28 August

Wednesday

Little Thumb

Isabelle Aboulker - Contópera

Audience of the Future | Inedited

21h00

Palácio Marquês de Pombal Gardens

29 August

Thursday

Little Thumb

Isabelle Aboulker - Contópera

Audience of the Future | Inedited

21h00

Palácio Marquês de Pombal Gardens

30 August

Friday

Don Giovanni 

W. A. Mozart

Great Classics

21h00

Anfiteatro ao ar livre Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

Little Thumb

Isabelle Aboulker - Contópera

Audience of the Future | Inedited

21h00

Palácio Marquês de Pombal Gardens

31 August

Saturday

Don Giovanni 

W. A. Mozart

Great Classics

21h00

Anfiteatro ao ar livre Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

Little Thumb

Isabelle Aboulker - Contópera

Audience of the Future | Inedited

21h00

Palácio Marquês de Pombal Gardens

2 September

Monday

O mito de Don Giovanni

Conference by João Pedro Cachopo

Opera Satellite

18h30

Auditório Âmbito Cultural, El Corte Inglés Lisboa

Don Giovanni 

W. A. Mozart

Great Classics

21h00

Anfiteatro ao ar livre Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

3 September

Tuesday

Journey to music writing (in Portuguese)

Free course by Zuelma Chaves
(2 sessions)

Opera Satellite

18h30

Auditório Âmbito Cultural, El Corte Inglés Lisboa

4 September

Wednesday

Don Giovanni 

W. A. Mozart

Great Classics

21h00

Anfiteatro ao ar livre Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

5 September

Thursday

V de verismo

Conference by Paulo Ferreira de Castro
(in Portuguese)

Opera Satellite

18h30

Auditório Âmbito Cultural, El Corte Inglés Lisboa

Tormento

Camões 500 years

Opera Satellite | Creations

21h00 and 22h00

Trienal de Lisboa

6 September

Friday

Tormento

Camões 500 years

Opera Satellite | Creations

21h00 and 22h00

Trienal de Lisboa

7 September

Sunday

The boy with the green hair
(in original language)

JOSEPH LOSEY

Cine-opera

15h00

Cinemateca Portuguesa Júnior

Non, ou a Vã Glória de Mandar
O Velho do Restelo

MANOEL D’OLIVEIRA

Cine-opera

17h30

Cinemateca Portuguesa

Operatic Rave

"Atração Fatal"

Opera Satellite

23h00

Titanic sur mer

9 September

Monday

Juan

KASPER HOLTEN

Cine-opera

21h30

Cinemateca Portuguesa

10 September

Tuesday

Pagliacci

Franco Zefirelli

Cine-opera

19h00

Cinemateca Portuguesa

11 September

Wednesday

Cavalleria Rusticana

Franco Zefirelli

Cine-opera

19h00

Cinemateca Portuguesa